Competition Results

Archived Competition Results

2017 Competition Results

  • 4-H non-livestock results
  • 4-H Dog Show
  • Agriculture and Horticulture
    • Junior
    • Open
  • Baton
  • Beef
    • Commercial Cattle
    • Junior All Other Breeds (AOB) Beef
    • Junior Angus
    • Junior Chianina
    • Junior Gelbvieh
    • Junior Hereford
    • Junior Limousin
    • Junior Maine-Anjou
    • Junior Market Beef
    • Junior Shorthorn Beef
    • Junior Simmental
    • Junior Supreme Heifer
    • Open Angus
    • Open Chianina
    • Open Gelbvieh
    • Open Hereford
    • Open Limousin
    • Open Maine-Anjou
    • Open Prospect
    • Open Santa Gertrudis
    • Open Shorthorn Beef
    • Open Simmental
  • Boer Goats
    • Junior Boer Goat
    • Junior Market Wethers
    • Open Boer Goat
    • Open Boer Goats – Wether Sires & Dams
    • Open Buckeye Boer Goat Classic
  • Boxing
  • Boy Scouts
  • Camp Fire USA
  • Cheerleading & Dance
  • Cheese
  • Creative Arts – Baking Arts
    • Cookies & Pastries
    • Gold Medal Cookies
    • Baking with Honey
    • Pies
    • Quick Breads
    • Yeast Breads
  • Creative Arts – Cake Decorating
  • Creative Arts – Special Culinary Days
    • Aramark “Chopped” Cook-Off
    • Chili Cook-Off
    • EGGstra, EGGstra Competitions
    • Greatest Grilling Cook-Off
    • Ohio Wines Love at First Sip
    • Snowville Creamery Yogurt instead of Mayo
  • Creative Arts – Fair Phone Photo Day
  • Creative Arts – Fashion Arts
  • Creative Arts – Food Preservation
  • Creative Arts – Handcrafted Arts
  • Creative Arts – Needle Arts
  • Creative Arts – Quilting
  • Creative Arts – People’s Choice Awards
  • Creative Arts – Wild and Wacky Art
  • Cornhole
  • Dairy Cattle
    • Dairy Cattle Judging
    • Feeder Calves
    • Junior Ayrshire
    • Junior Brown Swiss
    • Junior Guernsey
    • Junior Holstein
    • Junior Jersey
    • Junior Milking Shorthorn
    • Junior Red & White
    • Open Ayrshire
    • Open Brown Swiss
    • Open Guernsey
    • Open Holstein
    • Open Jersey
    • Open Milking Shorthorn
    • Open Red & White
  • Dairy Goats
    • Junior Dairy Goats
    • Open Dairy Goats
  • Fine Arts
  • Giant Pumpkin
  • Girl Scouts
  • Homebrew
  • Horse Show – Draft Horse Show
  • Horse Show – Light Horse Show
  • Junior Horse Show
  • Buckeye State Sanctioned Kiddy Pedal Tractor Pullers Championship
  • National Kiddie Tractor Pull Association
  • Livestock Judging Teams – Junior
  • Livestock Judging Teams – Senior
  • Llama
  • Nuts (Ohio Nut Growers Association)
  • Old Familiar Beard Bash
  • Outstanding Breeding Beef and Swine Exhibitors
  • Outstanding Market Exhibitors (OME)
  • Plasterers and Cement Masons
  • Poultry
    • Junior Poultry
    • Open Poultry
  • Rabbits
    • Junior
    • Open
  • Scholarship Winners
  • Severe Weather Awareness Poster Competition – Regional Winners
  • Severe Weather Awareness Poster Competition – Overall and State Grade Level Winners
  • Sheep
    • Commercial Ewe Show
    • Commercial Pen of Lambs
    • Guys and Gals Sheep Lead
    • Junior All Other Breeds (AOB) Sheep
    • Junior Border Cheviot
    • Junior Columbia
    • Junior Corriedale
    • Junior Hampshire
    • Junior Horned Dorset
    • Junior Market Lambs
    • Junior Market Lamb AOB
    • Junior Merino
    • Junior Montadale
    • Junior Natural Colored
    • Junior Outstanding Market Exhibitors
    • Junior Oxford
    • Junior Polled Dorset
    • Junior Rambouillet
    • Junior Shropshire
    • Junior Southdown
    • Junior Suffolk
    • Junior Tunis
    • Junior Wool
    • Open All Other Breeds (AOB) Sheep
    • Open Border Cheviot
    • Open Columbia
    • Open Corriedale
    • Open Hampshire
    • Open Horned Dorset
    • Open Market Lambs
    • Open Market Lamb AOB
    • Open Merino
    • Open Montadale
    • Open Natural Colored
    • Open Oxford
    • Open Polled Dorset
    • Open Rambouillet
    • Open Shropshire
    • Open Southdown
    • Open Suffolk
    • Open Tunis
    • Open Wool
    • Sheep Shearing
    • Supreme Breeding Sheep
  • Showmanship
  • Skillathon (all)
  • Skillathon Excellence Awards
  • Spelling Bee
  • Sunburst Beauty Pageant
  • Swine
    • Buckeye Big Boar
    • Buckeye Crossbreed Boar Classic
    • Junior Barrows
    • Junior Berkshire
    • Junior Chester White
    • Junior Duroc
    • Junior Hampshire
    • Junior Hereford
    • Junior Landrace
    • Junior Poland China
    • Junior Spotted
    • Junior Tamworth
    • Junior Yorkshire
    • Open Barrows
    • Open Berkshire
    • Open Chester White
    • Open Duroc
    • Open Hampshire
    • Open Hereford
    • Open Landrace
    • Open Poland China
    • Open Spotted
    • Open Tamworth
    • Open Yorkshire
    • Open Youth Jackpot
    • Supreme Champion Gilts
  • Taekwondo
  • Wrestling
    • Folkstyle
    • Freestyle
    • Greco
  • Youth Arts

Archived Competition Results